Is H‑E‑B Sweet Pitted Prunes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pitted Prunes, Potassium Sorbate Added As A

Check H‑E‑B Sweet Pitted Prunes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Sweet Pitted Prunes is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal PrepGarnishing