Is H‑E‑B Sweetened Lemon Sparkling Water 12 oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check H‑E‑B Sweetened Lemon Sparkling Water 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Sweetened Lemon Sparkling Water 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Sweetened Lemon Sparkling Water 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


