Is H‑E‑B Swiss Cheese Singles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milkfat, Whey, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Lactic Acid

Check H‑E‑B Swiss Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Swiss Cheese Singles is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking