Is H‑E‑B Swiss Cheese Singles Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Swiss Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milkfat, Whey, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Lactic Acid
Check H‑E‑B Swiss Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Swiss Cheese Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Swiss Cheese Singles is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


