Is H-e-b Texas Heritage Beef Jalapeno Hot Dog, 6 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Jalapeno Peppers, Mustard, Flavorings, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite
Check H-e-b Texas Heritage Beef Jalapeno Hot Dog, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Texas Heritage Beef Jalapeno Hot Dog, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-e-b Texas Heritage Beef Jalapeno Hot Dog, 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


