Is H-E-B Texas Roots Anise/Fennel Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FENNEL/ANISE.
Check H-E-B Texas Roots Anise/Fennel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Texas Roots Anise/Fennel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Texas Roots Anise/Fennel is available at 11 retailers
H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveCentral MarketMeijerMetro
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Whole
Flavor
HerbaceousFloralSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingBaking


