Is H-E-B Texas Style Chili No Beans Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BEEF, ROLLED OATS, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, TOMATO PASTE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CHILI PEPPER, DICED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, SPICES.

Check H-E-B Texas Style Chili No Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Texas Style Chili No Beans is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSoup