Is H‑E‑B That Red Sauce Medium Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATO, WATER, JALAPEÑO PUREE, GUAJILLO CHILES, TOMATO PASTE, FRESH YELLOW ONIONS, LIGHT SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), VINEGAR, CILANTRO, FRESH GARLIC, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check H‑E‑B That Red Sauce Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B That Red Sauce Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B That Red Sauce Medium is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGarnishing


