Is H‑E‑B That Red Sauce Medium Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATO, WATER, JALAPEÑO PUREE, GUAJILLO CHILES, TOMATO PASTE, FRESH YELLOW ONIONS, LIGHT SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), VINEGAR, CILANTRO, FRESH GARLIC, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check H‑E‑B That Red Sauce Medium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B That Red Sauce Medium is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGarnishing