Is H E B Tiramisu Italian Gelato, Tiramisu Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, ESPRESSO COFFEE SWIRL (GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONCENTRATED MILK, SUGAR, COFFEE POWER, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, COFFEE OIL), SWEETENED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), MASCARPONE CHEESE (CREAM, CITRIC ACID), COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, COCOA POWDER (SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, CORN STARCH, COFFEE POWDER, MARSALA WINE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check H E B Tiramisu Italian Gelato, Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H E B Tiramisu Italian Gelato, Tiramisu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


