Is H‑E‑B Tropical Fruit In Light Syrup Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Red Papaya, Yellow Papaya, Deionized Clarified Pineapple Juice, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Passion Fruit Juice, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color)
Check H‑E‑B Tropical Fruit In Light Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Tropical Fruit In Light Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Tropical Fruit In Light Syrup is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad


