Is H-E-B Vitamins Iron with Vitamin C Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural grape flavor
  • sucrose syrup

natural grape flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OTHER INGREDIENTS: CANE SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, SUCROSE SYRUP, citrus pectin, CITRIC ACID, TRISODIUM CITRATE, natural grape flavor, elderberry concentrate, black carrot concentrate.

Check H-E-B Vitamins Iron with Vitamin C Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Vitamins Iron with Vitamin C Gummies is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking