Is H-E-B Wagyu Beef Stir Fry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef

Check H-E-B Wagyu Beef Stir Fry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Wagyu Beef Stir Fry is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
MeatySavoryRichUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepGrilling