Is H‑E‑B White American Deluxe Cheese, Slices Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Sunflower Lecithin (For Separation).
Check H‑E‑B White American Deluxe Cheese, Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B White American Deluxe Cheese, Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B White American Deluxe Cheese, Slices is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


