Is H‑E‑B Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Sliced Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes)

Check H‑E‑B Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Sliced is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladSnacking