Is H‑E‑B Wild Red 35 Calorie Pure Cane SugarSoda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Potassium Benzoate, Sucralose, Caffeine 89, Red 40, Acesulfame Potassium
Check H‑E‑B Wild Red 35 Calorie Pure Cane SugarSoda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Wild Red 35 Calorie Pure Cane SugarSoda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Wild Red 35 Calorie Pure Cane SugarSoda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


