Is H‑E‑B Zesta Fiesta Party Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Sticks (Stone Ground Corn, Soybean Oil, Whey [Milk], Tomato Powder, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Bell Pepper, Onion, Dextrose, Extracts of Paprika and Annatto, Cilantro, Garlic, Spice, Beet Powder), Jalapeno Peanuts (Peanuts, Jalapeno Powder, Red Chili, Garlic Powder, Lemon Oil, Lemon Powder, Salt), Garlic Peanuts (Peanuts, Garlic Powder, Salt, Lemon Oil, Lemon Powder), Chili Lemon Peanuts (Peanuts, Red Chili, Tamari Shoyu Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat], Hot Chili Powder, Garlic), Almonds.

Check H‑E‑B Zesta Fiesta Party Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Zesta Fiesta Party Mix is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go