Is H & L PRODUCE, GARDEN MEDLEY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PICKLES, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, ONIONS, CELERY, RED PEPPER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ALUM, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE & YELLOW #5 FOOD COLOR.

Check H & L PRODUCE, GARDEN MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
AcidicSavoryVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSandwichTopping