Is H-Town Rodeo White Meat BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Prepared Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Mustard Bran, Salt, Spices, Turmeric), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Canola Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Lemon Juice, Pepper Sauce (Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Dehydrated Minced Garlic
Check H-Town Rodeo White Meat BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-Town Rodeo White Meat BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-Town Rodeo White Meat BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


