Is H Women's Multi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- as calcium carbonate & pantothenate
- as d-calcium pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- +2 more
as calcium carbonate & pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin C (as Calcium Ascorbate, From Acerola Extract), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as D-α-tocopheryl Succinate), Thiamin (as Thiamin Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (200 Mcg Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as D-calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate & Pantothenate), Iron (as Ferrous Sulfate), Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (as Zinc Sulfate), Selenium (as Sodium Selenite), Copper (as Copper Citrate), Manganese (as Manganese Citrate), Chromium (as Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate), Molybdenum (as Molybdenum Glycinate), Chloride (as Potassium Chloride), Potassium (as Potassium Chloride), Total Health Blend: Pomegranate (punica Granatum) Pericarp Extract, Cranberry (vaccinium Macrocarpon) Fruit Powder, Cabbage Palm (euterpe Oleracea) Fruit Juice Powder, Papaya (carica Papaya) Fruit Juice Powder, Acerola (malpighia Glabra) Fruit Powder.
Check H Women's Multi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H Women's Multi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


