Is +H20 TO GO! PEACH MANGO FLAVORED ENERGY LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME* CAFFEINE, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), SUGAR, PEACH JUICE SOLIDS, YELLOW 5, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE AND BIOTIN (B VITAMINS), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6). RED 40, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check +H20 TO GO! PEACH MANGO FLAVORED ENERGY LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open +H20 TO GO! PEACH MANGO FLAVORED ENERGY LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


