Is +H20 TO GO! PEACH MANGO FLAVORED ENERGY LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME* CAFFEINE, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), SUGAR, PEACH JUICE SOLIDS, YELLOW 5, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE AND BIOTIN (B VITAMINS), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6). RED 40, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check +H20 TO GO! PEACH MANGO FLAVORED ENERGY LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open +H20 TO GO! PEACH MANGO FLAVORED ENERGY LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


