Is +H2O, BLACK CHERRY ENERGY LIQUID BEVERAGE ENHANCER, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- taurine
- propylene glycol
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), NATURAL FLAVOR, TAURINE, NIACINAMIDE, GINSENG EXTRACT (PANAX), GUARANA EXTRACT, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN B6, BLUE 1, VITAMIN B12.
Check +H2O, BLACK CHERRY ENERGY LIQUID BEVERAGE ENHANCER, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open +H2O, BLACK CHERRY ENERGY LIQUID BEVERAGE ENHANCER, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


