Is Haagen-Dazs Creamy Strawberry Ice Cream Stick Bar 3x80ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural strawberry flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavourings
natural strawberry flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cracking Coating (23.8%) [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Butter , Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin ( Soy ))], Fresh Cream (18.2%), Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk , Water, Strawberry Puree (6.7%), Strawberry Puree from Concentrate (5%), Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree from Concentrate, Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Egg Yolk, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavourings, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)
Check Haagen-Dazs Creamy Strawberry Ice Cream Stick Bar 3x80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Creamy Strawberry Ice Cream Stick Bar 3x80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


