Is Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Choc. Almond Stick Bar 3X80ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • butter oil
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • condensed skimmed milk
  • fresh cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream (23%), Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Almonds (4.5%), Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Cocoa Mass (3.5%), Egg Yolk, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Safflower), Butter Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Butter, Rice Starch, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt

Check Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Choc. Almond Stick Bar 3X80ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Choc. Almond Stick Bar 3X80ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go