Is Haagen Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter Pretzel Ice Cream Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG YOLKS. MILK CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE OIL COATING: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL. PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL: PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT. PRETZEL PIECES: (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check Haagen Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter Pretzel Ice Cream Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go