Is Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter Oat Free?

Description
Rich, creamy frozen dessert offering pronounced bittersweet notes balanced by savory and sweet undertones and ribboned mix-ins; smooth, dense texture with occasional ripples. Commonly eaten straight from the container as scoops or used as a topping for desserts. Reviewers cite intense flavor, velvety mouthfeel, uneven swirl distribution and high sweetness.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat base
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy frozen dessert offering pronounced bittersweet notes balanced by savory and sweet undertones and ribboned mix-ins; smooth, dense texture with occasional ripples. Commonly eaten straight from the container as scoops or used as a topping for desserts. Reviewers cite intense flavor, velvety mouthfeel, uneven swirl distribution and high sweetness.
Ingredients
Oat Base (water, Oats, Tocopherols, Amylase), Sugars (sugar Glucose Solids, Glucose), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Icing Sugar, Salt Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Pea Protein, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavour. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Milk.
Check Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


