Is Häagen-Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Base (water, Oats, Tocopherols, Amylase), Sugar (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Glucose), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Peanut Oil), Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Pea Protein, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavour. Contains Tree Nuts and Milk.
Check Häagen-Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Häagen-Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


