Is Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • salted butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • condensed skimmed milk
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • fresh cream
  • milk chocolate
  • +3 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (25.5%) [Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter , Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin ( Soy )), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Water, Fresh Cream (14.6%), Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Salted Butter , Sweetened Condensed Milk , Butter , Salt, Citrus Fibre, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)

Check Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyVanillaButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping