Is Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (25.5%) [Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter , Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin ( Soy )), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Water, Fresh Cream (14.6%), Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Salted Butter , Sweetened Condensed Milk , Butter , Salt, Citrus Fibre, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)

Check Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyVanillaButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping