Is Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavourings
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (25.5%) [Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter , Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin ( Soy )), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Water, Fresh Cream (14.6%), Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Salted Butter , Sweetened Condensed Milk , Butter , Salt, Citrus Fibre, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)
Check Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


