Is Haagen-Dazs City Sweets Summer Berry Waffle Ice Cream Bars - 3-3 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Strawberry Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Milk Chocolate and Vegetable Oil Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Raspberry Swirl Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Waffle Pieces: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt.
Check Haagen-Dazs City Sweets Summer Berry Waffle Ice Cream Bars - 3-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs City Sweets Summer Berry Waffle Ice Cream Bars - 3-3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs City Sweets Summer Berry Waffle Ice Cream Bars - 3-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


