Is HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free Vegan?

Description
HÄAGEN-DAZS Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, available in a 14 fl oz cup, is a delicious treat made with sweet cream, Madagascar vanilla, and finely ground vanilla beans. With its unique scent of exotic spice and distinctive spice flavor, it offers a delightful sensory experience. The ice cream is crafted using only a few quality ingredients, including cream, skim milk, cane sugar, egg yolks, ground vanilla beans, and vanilla extract. Notably, it is free from GMO ingredients and RBST, and it is also gluten-free. People often enjoy this ice cream with fruit or fudge sauce. While some may find the price expensive, the indulgent taste and high-quality ingredients make it worth considering.
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- egg yolks
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
HÄAGEN-DAZS Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, available in a 14 fl oz cup, is a delicious treat made with sweet cream, Madagascar vanilla, and finely ground vanilla beans. With its unique scent of exotic spice and distinctive spice flavor, it offers a delightful sensory experience. The ice cream is crafted using only a few quality ingredients, including cream, skim milk, cane sugar, egg yolks, ground vanilla beans, and vanilla extract. Notably, it is free from GMO ingredients and RBST, and it is also gluten-free. People often enjoy this ice cream with fruit or fudge sauce. While some may find the price expensive, the indulgent taste and high-quality ingredients make it worth considering.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract, Cream, Vanilla Extract
Check HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


