Is Haagen-Dazs Coffee Ice Cream Tub | 457mL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh cream (36%) (milk), condensed skim milk, water, sugar, egg yolk, coffee powder (1%).

Check Haagen-Dazs Coffee Ice Cream Tub | 457mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Coffee Ice Cream Tub | 457mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go