Is Haagen-Dazs Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub | 457mL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg yolk
- condensed skim milk
- milk
- fresh cream
- lecithins
- concentrated butter
- butter
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh cream (30%) (milk), condensed skim milk, sugar, water, wheat flour, egg yolk, brown sugar, vegetable oils, butter (milk), fat-reduced cocoa powder, egg, cocoa mass, vanilla flavours, molasses, salt, emulsifier (lecithins (contains soy)), cocoa butter, concentrated butter (milk).
Check Haagen-Dazs Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub | 457mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub | 457mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub | 457mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


