Is Haagen-Dazs Cookies And Cream Ice Cream - 14 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolks, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Chocolate, Salt.

Check Haagen-Dazs Cookies And Cream Ice Cream - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Cookies And Cream Ice Cream - 14 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go