Is Haagen-Dazs Cracking Macadamia Nut Brittle Ice Cream Bars 3 x 80ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- condensed skimmed milk
- butter
- fresh cream
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (25.9%) [Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter , Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithins ( Soy )), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Water, Fresh Cream (16%), Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Macadamia Nuts (1%), Butter , Sweetened Condensed Milk , Citrus Fibre, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)
Check Haagen-Dazs Cracking Macadamia Nut Brittle Ice Cream Bars 3 x 80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Cracking Macadamia Nut Brittle Ice Cream Bars 3 x 80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


