Is Haagen-Dazs Cracking Macadamia Nut Brittle Ice Cream Bars 3 x 80ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (25.9%) [Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter , Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithins ( Soy )), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Water, Fresh Cream (16%), Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Macadamia Nuts (1%), Butter , Sweetened Condensed Milk , Citrus Fibre, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)
Check Haagen-Dazs Cracking Macadamia Nut Brittle Ice Cream Bars 3 x 80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Cracking Macadamia Nut Brittle Ice Cream Bars 3 x 80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


