Is Haagen-Dazs Dairy Free Gluten Free Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Frozen Dessert: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Belgian Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Pectin, Vanilla Extract, Salt.Salted Fudge Swirl: Powdered Cane Sugar (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin.Fudge Truffles: Sugar, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin

Check Haagen-Dazs Dairy Free Gluten Free Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Dairy Free Gluten Free Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle Frozen Dessert is available at 7 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go