Is Haagen-Dazs Dairy Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Powdered Sugar (Sugar Corn Starch), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Haagen-Dazs Dairy Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Dairy Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Frozen Dessert is available at 8 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go