Is Haagen-Dazs Dark Chocolate Mini Ice Cream Bars Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Egg Yolks. Dark Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: Dark Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil. Contains: Milk, Egg And Soy Ingredients.
Check Haagen-Dazs Dark Chocolate Mini Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Dark Chocolate Mini Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Dark Chocolate Mini Ice Cream Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


