Is Haagen-Dazs Dulce de Leche Ice Cream - 14 Oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract.
Check Haagen-Dazs Dulce de Leche Ice Cream - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Dulce de Leche Ice Cream - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Dulce de Leche Ice Cream - 14 Oz is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


