Is Haagen-Dazs Dulce de Leche Ice Cream - 14 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract.
Check Haagen-Dazs Dulce de Leche Ice Cream - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Dulce de Leche Ice Cream - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Dulce de Leche Ice Cream - 14 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


