Is HÄAGEN-DAZS® exträaz™ Espresso Chocolate Cookie Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee Ice Cream (Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Instant Coffee), Espresso Coffee Ripple (Glucose, Water, Sugar, Coffee, Corn Starch, Cocoa, Natural Flavour), Cookie Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt, Baking Soda), May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check HÄAGEN-DAZS® exträaz™ Espresso Chocolate Cookie Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HÄAGEN-DAZS® exträaz™ Espresso Chocolate Cookie Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
HÄAGEN-DAZS® exträaz™ Espresso Chocolate Cookie Ice Cream is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


