Is HÄAGEN-DAZS® exträaz™ Cookie Dough Dynamo Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream (Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Vanilla Extract), Cookie Dough Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Brown Sugar, Water, Corn Oil, Fructose, Glucose Solids, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda), Fudge Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Milk), May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check HÄAGEN-DAZS® exträaz™ Cookie Dough Dynamo Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HÄAGEN-DAZS® exträaz™ Cookie Dough Dynamo Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HÄAGEN-DAZS® exträaz™ Cookie Dough Dynamo Ice Cream is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


