Is Haagen-Dazs Frozen Dessert Bars Non Dairy Chocolate Fudge - 3-3 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Rice Syrup Powder, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Pectin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Soy Ingredients.

Check Haagen-Dazs Frozen Dessert Bars Non Dairy Chocolate Fudge - 3-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Frozen Dessert Bars Non Dairy Chocolate Fudge - 3-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoTarget

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go