Is Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Non-Dairy Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle Soy Free?

Description
HÄAGEN-DAZS Non-Dairy Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle is a frozen dessert made with the finest Belgian chocolate. Swirls of sweet salted fudge are mixed into the rich chocolate base, while chunks of fudge truffles add a decadent touch. This non-dairy option appeals to those who appreciate a soft texture and great quality chocolate. People love this ice cream, considering it the best tasting frozen dessert available. With its indulgent flavors and top-notch ingredients, HÄAGEN-DAZS Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle is a delightful treat for chocolate lovers seeking a non-dairy option.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
HÄAGEN-DAZS Non-Dairy Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle is a frozen dessert made with the finest Belgian chocolate. Swirls of sweet salted fudge are mixed into the rich chocolate base, while chunks of fudge truffles add a decadent touch. This non-dairy option appeals to those who appreciate a soft texture and great quality chocolate. People love this ice cream, considering it the best tasting frozen dessert available. With its indulgent flavors and top-notch ingredients, HÄAGEN-DAZS Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle is a delightful treat for chocolate lovers seeking a non-dairy option.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Salted Fudge (Icing Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Glucose, Truffle Pieces (Sugar, Soy And Coconut Oils, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Cocoa, Pectin, Dextrose, Salt
Check Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Non-Dairy Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Non-Dairy Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Non-Dairy Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


