Is Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Non-Dairy Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle Vegan?

Description
HÄAGEN-DAZS Non-Dairy Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle is a frozen dessert made with the finest Belgian chocolate. Swirls of sweet salted fudge are mixed into the rich chocolate base, while chunks of fudge truffles add a decadent touch. This non-dairy option appeals to those who appreciate a soft texture and great quality chocolate. People love this ice cream, considering it the best tasting frozen dessert available. With its indulgent flavors and top-notch ingredients, HÄAGEN-DAZS Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle is a delightful treat for chocolate lovers seeking a non-dairy option.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- dextrose
- unsweetened chocolate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
HÄAGEN-DAZS Non-Dairy Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle is a frozen dessert made with the finest Belgian chocolate. Swirls of sweet salted fudge are mixed into the rich chocolate base, while chunks of fudge truffles add a decadent touch. This non-dairy option appeals to those who appreciate a soft texture and great quality chocolate. People love this ice cream, considering it the best tasting frozen dessert available. With its indulgent flavors and top-notch ingredients, HÄAGEN-DAZS Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle is a delightful treat for chocolate lovers seeking a non-dairy option.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Salted Fudge (Icing Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Glucose, Truffle Pieces (Sugar, Soy And Coconut Oils, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Cocoa, Pectin, Dextrose, Salt
Check Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Non-Dairy Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Non-Dairy Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Non-Dairy Chocolate Salted Fudge Truffle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


