Is Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Vanilla Swiss Almond 500 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated skim milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- chocolate coated almonds
concentrated skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Coated Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Concentrated Skim Milk, Glucose Solids, Liquid Egg Yolk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Vanilla Swiss Almond 500 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Vanilla Swiss Almond 500 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Vanilla Swiss Almond 500 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


