Is Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® White Chocolate Raspberry Truffle 500 ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Sugar, Concentrated Skim Milk, Glucose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Egg Yolk, Glucose Solids, Water, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavour), Raspberry Puree (Raspberries, Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavour), Truffle Pieces (Sugar, Soy And Coconut Oils, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® White Chocolate Raspberry Truffle 500 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® White Chocolate Raspberry Truffle 500 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® White Chocolate Raspberry Truffle 500 ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


